user_mobilelogo

Some PAMS users...

Tascomp is committed to protecting the privacy of anyone using this site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.

Data Protection Act 1998 (UK)
We are registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.

Use and collection of personal information
In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you download certain files you may need to register and be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computer or otherwise.

We may use information that you provide:

(a) To register you with our website and to administer it
(b) For assessment and analysis, e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.

If you opt-in to receive update newsletters on Prodigy developments by email you can unsubscribe at any time by replying to any email you receive and replacing the subject line with "unsubscribe".

Cookies
There is a technology called “cookies” which may be used by us to provide you with, for example, customised information from our website. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser which may then store it on your system. If you wish, you can usually adjust your browser so that your computer does not accept cookies. Please remember cookies do not contain confidential information such as your home address, telephone number or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third party websites or external data suppliers. Please read our Cookie Policy for more information.

Security
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose on-line and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

General
You have the right to see personal data (as defined under the Data Protection Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request and payment of a fee of £10. Any request should be sent to: The Data Controller.

Quick Contact

Telephone: +44 (0) 1642 370666

Email: sales@tascomp.com